Skip to content

Officers and Board of Directors

2020 Executive Officers

Mark-Bailey-2019-President-Elect-Home-Builders-Association-of-Metro-Denver.jpg
Mark Bailey

2020 HBA President
Toll Brothers

Angela-Harris-2020-Vice-President-Home-Builders-Association-of-Metro-Denver
Angela Harris

President-Elect
TRIO

Jeff McGovern, William Lyon Homes,  Vice President Treasurer
Jeff McGovern

Vice President | Secretary
William Lyon Homes

Randy-Carpenter-2020-Vice-President-Home-Builders-Association-of-Metro-Denver
Randy Carpenter

Vice President | Treasurer
KB Home

2020 Executive Committee Members

Heidi-Tackett-2020-Executive-Committee-Home-Builder-Association-of-Metro-Denver
Heidi Tackett

Chair, Council Board
Colten Mortgage

Jennifer-Williams-2020-Executive-Committee-Home-Builders-Association-of-Metro-Denver
Jennifer Williams

Council Board Representative/
Immediate Past CB Chair
KGA Studio Architects

Heidi Majerik, Southern Land, 2019 President
Heidi Majerik

Immediate Past-President
Southern Land

Cherie-Talbert-Home-Builders-Association-of-Metro-Denver-CEO
Chérie Talbert

Chief Executive Officer
HBA of Metro Denver

 

2020 Directors

Beth Avedis

PWB Chair
Heritage Title

Nathan Colburn

2020 HBF President
Accessible Systems

Philip Eidenschink

SMC Chair
JWilliams Staffing

Karl Knapp

At Large-Associate*
CVL Consultants

Rod Mickelberry

Elected Builder
Cardel Homes

 

 

 

* President's Appointments

Peter Benson

Elected Builder
Koelbel & Co

Tim Craft

GAC Chair
Craft Companies

Aaron Foy

Elected Builder
BLVDWAY Communities

Greg Krause

Elected Builder
Metropolitan Homes

Scott Moberg

HBA Past President
Joyce Homes

Andrew Slump

Elected Builder
Wonderland Homes

Jason Brown

Elected Builder
Ascent Builders

Rick Dengler

MHC President
Brookfield Residential

Jason Hansen

CBRC Chair
Joyce Homes

Melissa Lambrecht

Appointed Builder*
Consolidated Constr. Mgmt

Brian Mulqueen

Appointed Builder*
Century Communities

Scott Thorson

Elected Builder
Oakwood Homes

Devin Bundy

Workforce Dev. Chair
McClure Concrete

Ricarda Dietsch

Elected Builder
TaylorMorrison

Michelle Hartley

Membership Committee
Focus 360

Dave Lemnah

Elected Builder
Lokal Homes

Stephen Myers

Elected Builder
Thrive Home Builders

Brian Wilson

YLC Chair
CVL Consultants

John Cheney

Appointed Builder*
Lennar

Dawn Duhamel

At Large-Associate*
Possibilities for Design

Dave Jackson

Elected Builder
Jackson Design Build

Jay Mankamyer

Board Counsel
Polsinelli

Tracy Sandoval

POH Chair
Meritage Homes

Scroll To Top